Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture
Picture

Decker Named All-State Honorable Mention

Congratulations to CJ Decker on being named to the AA Softball All- State Honorable Mention Team.  Way to go CJ!  Go Lakers!

Decker

HLWW Section Track Meet Results - May 29, 2019

Congratulations to the following track athletes on their performance at the Section Track Meet.  Good luck to those who have made it to state!

Eric Williams - 12th 200 Meter Dash 24.24
                      - 11th 400 Meter Dash 53.83
Gwen Helgeson-  4th 3200 Meter Run 12.01.41
Brooke Baumann- 7th 3200 Meter Run 12.21.61
Jackie Tepley- 10th 3200 Meter Run 12.35.43
Nick Czanstowski- 9th 3200 Meter Run 10.43.11
Caden ZIllmer- 1st 110 Hurdles 15.66 - STATE QUALIFIER
                       - 3rd 300 Meter Hurdles 42.07
Erin Brabec, Taylor Kriesel, Gwen Helgeson & Raquel Scherping - 7th 4x8 Meter Relay 10.36.20
Caleb Karg, Drew Burau, Diego Kust, Cole Leukuma- 4x8 meter Relay 8.53.98
MiKayla Scherping- 4th girls high jump 5-00.00
Spencer Lade- 5th Boys high Jump 5-09.00
Mikayla Thorson- 14th Girls Pole Vault 7-06.00
Parker Helmbrecht- 10th Boys Pole Vault 10-09.00
Remington Albright- 3rd Boys Long Jump 20.08.25
Ellie Horn- 4th Girls Discus 100-00.00
Courtney Long- 6th Girls Discus 98-05.00
Quinn Mathisen - 1st boys discus 145-05.00 - STATE QUALIFIER
Bethany Groos- 2nd Girls Shot Put 36-02.00 - STATE QUALIFIER
Quinn Mathisen-  8th Boys shot put 44-02.25
 
Womens Team Ranking 8th 32pts
Boys Team Ranking 6th 39 pts
 
GOOD LUCK AT STATE QUINN, BETHANY, AND CADEN!!!  GO LAKERS!!!

* * * * * * * * 

News

Congratulations to the Girls Track Team members who received all conference honors at the CMC Meet:

Gracie Mallak- 1st 800m , 2nd 1600m
Brooke Baumann- 1st 3200m
Jackie Tepley- 3rd 3200m
Courtney Long- 1st Discus, 2nd Shot Put
Bethany Groos- 3rd Shot Put
Mikayla Scherping- 2nd High Jump
Hailey Schumacher- 3rd Triple Jump
Ellie Horn- 3rd Discus

Congratulations to the Boys Track Team members who received all conference honors at the CMC Meet:

Caden Zillmer- 1st 110h
Nick Czanstkowski- 2nd 3200m
Spencer Lade- 2nd High Jump
Remington Albright- 2nd Long Jump
Quinn Mathisen- 1st Shot Put, 1st Discus
 
 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 


 

 

 

 

 


 

Calendar of Events

June 23 - Good Neighbor Days Parade - Howard Lake - 2:00 p.m.

July 14 - Waverly Daze Parade - Waverly - 1:00 p.m.

August 10 - Winsted Summer Festival Parade - Winsted - 6:30 p.m.

HAVE A GREAT SUMMER!


 


 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 



 

Welcome to the website for Howard Lake - Waverly - Winsted Public Schools!

Click the Laker logo to register for a sport/activity or a community education class!

   Image result for apple clip art

Click the apple to make a lunch payment!

Click the logo to register for a community education class or event!

Check us out on Facebook!

Order your Laker clothing at the HLWW Laker Locker!

Check out this week's episode of Laker Nation!

 

 Order Credentials from Parchment
2018-19 School Calendar
This is the 2018-19 full version of the school calendar.


- - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018-19 School Calendar
The 2018-19 one-page version of the school calendar is now posted (updated 3-12-19)


- - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019-20 School Calendar
This is the 2019-20 one-page version of the school calendar (updated 5-13-19)


- - - - - - - - - - - - -